Judges

The region’s most senior marketing and media executives from all corners of the industry devote their time to the judging process for The Festival of Media Global Awards.

From the shortlisting round to the final judging panel, the Awards judging process involves senior industry professionals who have the privilege of judging the most innovative and creative communications executions from across the globe. The Festival of Media Global Awards judging panel is compiled of senior marketing executives, media agency leaders and digital and creative thinkers from network and independent agencies.

If you are interested in being on our jury panel or if you want to nominate a judge, please contact Christina Liessem on +44 (0) 20 7367 6993 or email her at christina.liessem@festivalofmedia.com.

Some of the judges include:

MEDIA Shortlisting and Final Jury

plus

Zak Treuhaft

Hearts & Science

plus

Adam Gerhart

Mindshare

plus

Shekhar Banerjee

Madison Media, INDIA

plus

Lakish Hatalkar

One J&J

plus

Moinul Islam

PRAM - RFL Group

plus

Claudine Cheever

Amazon

plus

Deidre Smalls-Landau

UM (Universal McCann)

plus

Imogen Hewitt

Havas Media

plus

Jakob Stigler

Mano

plus

Leana Less

The Coca Cola Company

plus

Esther “E.T.” Franklin

Spark Foundry

plus

Jihad A. Al-Toukhi

Hashtag Social Media Agency

plus

Eric Fulwiler

VaynerMedia

plus

Brian Crotty

OMD Latam

plus

Dominic Fernandes

Emirates NBD

plus

Thiago Fernandes

BETC Brazil

plus

Tamer Alhakeem

Hyundai Motor Company

plus

Ryan Jordan

Dentsu Aegis Network

plus

Helene Atkinson

Vizeum

plus

Ujaya Shakya

Outreach Nepal

plus

Lara Arbid

Magna Global

plus

Aman Ashraf Faiz

Gazi / Starcom

plus

Joachim Krügel

Media 1

plus

Ramzi Mouakassa

Aljazirah Vehicles Agencies Co.

plus

Christian Solomon

MediaCom China

plus

Leonor Martínez

X The Agency Uruguay

plus

Fiona Brauns

The MediaShop

plus

Mei Wai Wong

APAC Global Advisory

plus

Christine Harb

Facebook MENAP

plus

Lara Daniel

Pulse Group

plus

Kim F. Grant

Bank of America

plus

Adrián Enciso

General Motors of Mexico

plus

Allard de Wijkerslooth

IKEA Retail Services AB

plus

Alessandra Di Lorenzo

lastminute.com

plus

Carsten Hendrich

Lagardère Sports & Ent.

plus

Dew Intapunya

Ensemble Thailand

plus

Jessica Svensson

Starwood Hotels & Resorts

plus

Deborah Schepers

PHD South Africa

plus

Marcela Roa Reyes

Reebok

plus

Sandra Alvarez

Spark Foundry

plus

Will Jellcoe

the7stars

plus

Jakob Denjakin

Lidl Stiftung GmbH

plus

Eduardo Becker

TV Globo

plus

Erin McKelvey

SalientMG

plus

José Torres

CPT de México

plus

Fran Cowan

InSkin

plus

S. Pimolsaengsuriya

Havas Riverorchid

plus

Andrew Cocker

Expedia Media Solutions

plus

Ann Mukherjee

SC Johnson

plus

Stellina Argyropoulou

Carat

CONTENT Shortlisting and Final Jury

plus

Alex Sinclair

IBM iX

plus

Brent Poer

Zenith

plus

Maria D’Souza

Wavemaker

plus

André Felix

The Walt Disney Company

plus

Marc Zander

Teads

plus

Rachel Muller Galvao

Nestlé

plus

Andrew Canter

BMCA

plus

Agathe Cury

House of Greenland

plus

Jack Dyson

SAP

plus

Viviane Paxinos

Discovery Networks International

plus

Coco Masters

Nissan Motor Co

plus

Jackie Hunter

WSJ. Custom Studios

plus

Stephen Li

OMD APAC

plus

Andy Tomkins

OMD

plus

Greg Manago

Mindshare

plus

Sergio Kessissian

Initiative Latam

plus

Aurora Incardona

Fiat Chrysler Automobiles

plus

Virginia Lim

Sony

plus

Izabela Derda

Liberty Global

INSIGHT & TECHNOLOGY Shortlisting and Final Jury

plus

Ashwini Karandikar

Amnet

plus

Sean Reardon

Zenith

plus

Nishma Robb

Google

plus

Karin Immenroth

Wavemaker

plus

John Lucker

Deloitte & Touche LLP

plus

Paul Evans

Vodafone Group

plus

Renée Mellow

MediaCom

plus

Diana Loriot

Sociomantic

plus

Alex Hewson

M&C Saatchi Mobile

plus

Luca Allam

PHD UAE

plus

Mohit Lodha

RAKBANK

plus

Akama Ediomi-Davies

Oath

plus

Ke-Quang Nguyen-Phuc

Quividi

plus

Stefano Spadini

Havas Media Group

plus

Meg Athavale

Lumo Interactive

plus

Andrea Malgara

Mediaplus Group

plus

Gladys Kong

UberMedia

plus

Amber Cordeaux

Humense / Women in AR/VR

plus

Monica Chen

Cadreon

plus

Sokichi Nakazawa

Hakuhodo DY Media Partners

plus

Nikki Mendonça

Accenture Interactive Operations

Inclusion Award Judges

plus

Thomas Scovell

AnalogFolk

plus

Debarshi Pandit

Sky Media UK

plus

Sam Phillips

Omnicom Media Group UK