Judges

The region’s most senior marketing and media executives from all corners of the industry devote their time to the judging process for The Festival of Media Global Awards.

From the shortlisting round to the final judging panel, the Awards judging process involves senior industry professionals who have the privilege of judging the most innovative and creative communications executions from across the globe. The Festival of Media Global Awards judging panel is compiled of senior marketing executives, media agency leaders and digital and creative thinkers from network and independent agencies.

If you are interested in being on our jury panel or if you want to nominate a judge, please contact Christina Liessem on +44 (0) 20 7367 6993 or email her at christina.liessem@festivalofmedia.com.

Some of the judges include:

MEDIA Shortlisting and Final Jury

plus

Zak Treuhaft

Hearts & Science

plus

Adam Gerhart

Mindshare

plus

Shekhar Banerjee

Madison Media, INDIA

plus

Lakish Hatalkar

One J&J

plus

Moinul Islam

PRAM - RFL Group

plus

Claudine Cheever

Amazon

plus

Deidre Smalls-Landau

UM / Identity

plus

Imogen Hewitt

Havas Media

plus

Jakob Stigler

Mano

plus

Leana Less

The Coca Cola Company

plus

Esther “E.T.” Franklin

Spark Foundry

plus

Jihad A. Al-Toukhi

Hashtag Social Media Agency

plus

Eric Fulwiler

VaynerMedia

plus

Brian Crotty

OMD Latam

plus

Dominic Fernandes

Emirates NBD

plus

Thiago Fernandes

BETC Brazil

plus

Tamer Alhakeem

Hyundai Motor Company

plus

Ryan Jordan

Dentsu Aegis Network

plus

Helene Atkinson

Vizeum

plus

Ujaya Shakya

Outreach Nepal

plus

Lara Arbid

Magna Global

plus

Aman Ashraf Faiz

Gazi Satellite Television / Starcom Bangladesh

plus

Joachim Krügel

Media 1

CONTENT Shortlisting and Final Jury

plus

Alex Sinclair

IBM iX

plus

Brent Poer

Zenith

plus

Maria D’Souza

Wavemaker

plus

André Felix

The Walt Disney Company

plus

Marc Zander

Teads

plus

Rachel Muller Galvao

Nestlé

plus

Andrew Canter

BMCA

plus

Agathe Cury

House of Greenland

plus

Jack Dyson

SAP

plus

Viviane Paxinos

Discovery Networks International

plus

Coco Masters

Nissan Motor Co

plus

Jackie Hunter

WSJ. Custom Studios

plus

Stephen Li

OMD APAC

INSIGHT & TECHNOLOGY Shortlisting and Final Jury

plus

Philip Wade

JETSTAR

plus

Ashwini Karandikar

Amnet

plus

Sean Reardon

Zenith

plus

Nishma Robb

Google

plus

Karin Immenroth

Wavemaker

plus

John Lucker

Deloitte & Touche LLP

plus

Paul Evans

Vodafone Group

plus

Renée Mellow

MediaCom

plus

Diana Loriot

Sociomantic

plus

Alex Hewson

M&C Saatchi Mobile

plus

Luca Allam

PHD UAE

plus

Mohit Lodha

RAKBANK

plus

Akama Ediomi-Davies

Oath

plus

Ke-Quang Nguyen-Phuc

Quividi

plus

Stefano Spadini

Havas Media Group

plus

Meg Athavale

Lumo Interactive

plus

Andrea Malgara

Mediaplus Group